2014 Trick-or-Treat Dates & Times Northeast Ohio

Trick or Treat Northeast Ohio

Wondering when your community will be holding trick-or-treat this year? Check out the list below to find out.

*NOTE:  I’ve done my best to ensure the accuracy of these events, but know that they could change due to weather.  If you know of a time that is incorrect or isn’t listed, please leave a comment below or email me and I’ll get it updated.  Thanks!

Hope you have a save and fun-filled trick-or-treat!

Akron – Saturday, October 25, 2014; 5pm-7pm
Alliance – Thursday, October 30, 2104; 5pm-7pm
Amherst - Thursday, October 30, 2104; 6pm-7:30pm
Ashland -Thursday, October 30, 2014; 6pm-7pm
Ashtabula – Friday, October 31, 2014; 5pm-7pm
Aurora – Saturday, November 1, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Austintown – Friday, October 31, 2105; 5pm-7pm
Avon – Thursday, October 30, 2104; 6pm-7:30pm
Avon Lake – Thursday, October 30, 2104; 6pm-7:30pm
Bainbridge Township – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Barberton – Saturday, October 25, 2014; 5pm-7pm
Bath – Sunday, October 26, 2014; 5pm-7pm
Bay Village – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Beach City – Wednesday, October 29, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Beachwood – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Bedford – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Bedford Heights – TBD
Berea – Saturday, November 1, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Berlin Township - Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Boardman – Friday, October 31, 2014; 5pm-7pm
Bolivar- TBD
Boston Heights – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Brecksville – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Brewster - Thursday, October 30, 2014; 6pm-7:30pm
Brimfield – Sunday, October 26, 2014; 2pm-4pm
Broadview Heights – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Brook Park – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Brookfield - TBD
Brooklyn – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Brunswick – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Burton Village - Thursday, October 30, 2014; 5pm-7pm
Campbell – TBD
Canal Fulton – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Canfield – Saturday, November 1, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Canton – Sunday, October 26, 2014; 3pm-5pm
Carrollton – Saturday, November 1, 2014; 2pm-4pm
Champion Township – Thursday, October 30, 2014; 6pm-7pm
Chagrin Falls – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Chardon – Friday, October 31, 2014; 5:30pm-7:30pm
Chatham – TBD
Chesterland - Saturday, November 1, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Chippewa Lake – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-7:30pm
Cleveland – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Cleveland Heights - Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Columbiana - Friday, October 31, 2014; 5pm-7pm
Columbia Station – TBD
Conneaut – TBD
Cortland - Thursday, October 30, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Copley – Sunday, October 26, 2014; 5pm-7pm
Coventry – Sunday, October 26, 2014; 5pm-7pm
Cuyahoga Falls – Saturday, October 25, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Cuyahoga Heights – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-7:30pm
Dennison – TBD
Doylestown – Thursday, October 30, 2014; 5:30pm-7pm
Dover – Tuesday, October 28, 2014; 6pm-8pm
East Canton – Sunday, October 26, 2014; 3pm-5pm
East Liverpool – TBD
East Sparta – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-7pm
Eastlake – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Elyria – Thursday, October 30, 2014; 6pm-7:30pm
Euclid – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Fairlawn – Sunday, October 26, 2014; 5pm-7pm
Fairport Harbor – Saturday, November 1, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Fairview Park – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Franklin Township – TBD
Garfield Heights – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Geneva – Sunday, October 26, 2014; 4pm-6pm
Geneva-on-the-Lake – TBD
Girard – Friday, October 31, 2014; 5pm-7pm
Grafton – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-7:30pm
Granger Township – Sunday, October 26, 2014; 2pm-4pm
Green – Saturday, October 25, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Hartville – Sunday, October 26, 2014; 3pm-5pm
Highland Heights – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Howland Township – Thursday, October 30, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Hubbard – Thursday, October 30, 2014; 5pm-7pm
Hudson – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Huron – Friday, October 31, 2014; 5pm-7pm
Independence – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Jackson Township – Sunday, October 26, 2014; 3pm-5pm
Kent – TBD
Kirtland – TBD
Lake Township – Friday, October 31, 2014; 5pm-7pm
Lakemore: Saturday, October 25, 2014; 5pm-7pm
Lakewood – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Lawrence Township – Tuslaw & Tuscarawas School District: Saturday, November 1, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Lawrence Township – Northwest School District: Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Lexington Township – Friday, October 31, 2014; 5pm-7pm
Lodi – TBD
Lorain - Thursday, October 30, 2014; 6pm-7:30pm
Lordstown – Thursday, October 30, 2014; 5pm to 7pm
Louisville - Sunday, October 26, 2014; 3pm-5pm
Lyndhurst - Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Macedonia - Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Madison - Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Magnolia – TBA
Marlboro Township – Thursday, October 30, 2014; 6pm to 8pm
Mansfield - Thursday, October 30, 2014; 5:30pm to 7pm
Mantua – Thursday, October 30, 2014; 5:30pm-7:30pm
Maple Heights – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Massillon – Sunday, October 26, 2014; 3pm-5pm
Mayfield Heights - Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pmm
Mayfield Village – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8:30pm
Medina – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Mentor – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Middleburg Heights – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Middlefield – Saturday, November 1, 2014; 5:30pm-7:30pm
Mineral City – TBD
Minerva – Thursday, October 30, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Mogadore – Sunday, October 26, 2014; 5:30pm-7pm
Montville Township – TBA
Mentor-on-the-Lake - Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Navarre – Thursday, October 30, 2014; 6pm-7pm
New Philadelphia – Tuesday, October 28, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Newton Falls – Thursday, October 30, 2014; 5pm-7pm
Niles – Thursday, October 30, 2014; 5pm-7pm
Nimishillen Township – Sunday, October 26, 2014; 3pm-5pm
North Canton - Sunday, October 26, 2014; 3pm-5pm
Northfield - Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
North Olmsted - Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
North Ridgeville - Thursday, October 30, 2014; 6pm-7:30pm
North Royalton - Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Norton - Saturday, October 25, 2014; 5pm-7pm
Oakwood Village – TBD
Oberlin – Thursday, October 30, 2014; 6pm-7:30pm
Olmsted Falls – Saturday, November 1, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Orange - Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Orrville - Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Osnaburg Township - Sunday, October 26, 2014; 3pm-5pm
Painesville – Saturday, November 1, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Parma - Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Pepper Pike – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Perry Township – Sunday, October 26, 2014; 3pm-5pm
Plain Township - Sunday, October 26, 2014; 3pm-5pm
Poland – Saturday, November 1, 2014; 4pm-6pm
Ravenna – Saturday, October 25, 2014; 3pm-5pm
Richfield - Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Richmond Heights - Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Rittman – Saturday, November 1, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Rocky River – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Rootstown – Sunday, October 26, 2014; 3pm-5pm
Sagamore Hills – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Seven Hills – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Shaker Heights - Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-7:30pm
Seville - Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Sheffield Village - Thursday, October 30, 2014; 6pm-7:30pm
Solon - Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
South Amherst – Sunday, October 26, 2014; 5:30pm-7pm
South Euclid - Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Stow - Saturday, November 1, 2014; 5:30-7:30pm
Springfield Township: Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm 6-8 p.m.
Streetsboro – Saturday, November 1, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Strongsville – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Struthers – TBD
Tallmadge - Thursday, October 30, 2014; 5:30pm-7pm
Tuscarawas Township – TBD
Twinsburg – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
University Heights - Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Valley City - TBD
Valley View - Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Vermilion – Thursday, October 30, 2014; 6pm-7:30pm
Wadsworth – Thursday, October 30, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Warren - Thursday, October 30, 2014; 5pm-7pm
Warrensville Heights - Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Wellington – Thursday, October 30, 2014; 6pm-7:30pm
Westlake – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
West Salem – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-7:30pm
Wickliffe - Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Willoughby - Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Willoughby Hills – Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Willowick - Friday, October 31, 2014; 6pm-8pm
Windham – TBD
Youngstown – Friday, October 31, 2014; 5pm-7pm

Thanks in part to Cleveland.com, 19 Action News , WKBN, WKCY and a number of local community websites.

You may also be interested in:

Want to know the best ways to have Fun with Kids in Northeast Ohio?
Get our newsletter delivered to your inbox once a week! Psst -> It's FREE!

Comments

Trackbacks

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

WP-SpamFree by Pole Position Marketing